Scaring Arena Football Fans since 1998


Milwaukee Mustangs Milwaukee Mustangs

Choose season:
2001 Milwaukee Mustangs
Preseason
Mar 31Detroit53-210
Apr 08(N) Florida55-760
Regular Season: 3-11
Apr 19Indiana6-3810,103
Apr 29at Grand Rapids42-509,046
May 04Tampa Bay47-6610,472
May 12(N) Houston43-623,127
May 18San Jose55-6910,082
May 25Chicago46-6910,907
Jun 02at Oklahoma38-527,925
Jun 08at Detroit22-588,387
Jun 16Grand Rapids62-5010,562
Jun 22at Orlando45-4213,377
Jun 30at Indiana49-5911,216
Jul 06Detroit67-558,104
Jul 14at Chicago29-348,544
Jul 20Arizona47-6410,736
Milwaukee Mustangs
Arena:
Bradley Center
(Milwaukee, WI)

Coached By:
Rick Frazier

Other franchises that have played in this area are ...
Milwaukee Iron
(2009)
Milwaukee Mustangs
(2011-2012)
Milwaukee Iron
(2010)

Awards
Individual Award Winners
 "Built Ford Tough" Man of the Year Gary Compton
First Team All-Arena Team
 WR/LB Gary Compton
All-Ironman Team
 WR/LB Gary Compton
2001 Milwaukee Statistics
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Lawrence Lewis341224
Rich Young7373
Alvin Ashley8360
Les Barley17292
Kevin McDougal16188
Ron Perry4160
Gary Compton371
Anthony Martin720
Craig Kusick211
Donnie Davis701
Team10526820
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Kevin McDougal20434459.3241436996.0
Donnie Davis6210757.978411491.0
Craig Kusick254951.02031341.5
Kahlil Carter44100.04620154.2
Team29550458.53447501690.9
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Alvin Ashley88107620
Gary Compton86110815
Sean Riley536045
Kahlil Carter353656
Kevin Huntley171693
Hugh Hunter7642
Lawrence Lewis4331
Derek Grier2110
Anthony Martin1130
CoCo Blalock180
Tony Plantin1-20
Team295344952
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Alvin Ashley7512502
Sean Riley142240
Kahlil Carter3140
Rick Jones2660
Heron O`Neal II2390
Gary Compton1101
Derek Grier100
Team9816033
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Remy Hamilton1804143.96407585.3118
Kahlil Carter000-000-0
Team1804143.96407585.3118
Defensive Stats
 TackAstTotSacksPBFFFRBlkIntYdsTDs
Heron O`Neal II471152.50.0130002360
Raphael Ball4216500.09110000
Kevin Huntley2110260.03240000
Lawrence Lewis181324.51.01120000
Kahlil Carter224240.061202170
Rick Jones21322.50.01110000
Derek Grier168200.05000000
Craig Moore141119.51.01210000
Gary Compton15718.50.070203292
Tony Plantin10713.52.02110000
Hugh Hunter10512.53.01010000
Remy Hamilton11111.50.00000000
Sean Riley818.50.02010000
Les Barley738.50.00001000
Doug Lytle717.51.03000000
Alvin Ashley717.50.00000000
Shatony Sargeant4461.52110000
Anthony Martin355.50.01000000
Rich Young334.52.00100000
Elliot Fortune313.51.51000000
Chris Janek233.50.00000000
Brian Drummy212.50.01000000
Kevin McDougal2020.00000000
CoCo Blalock111.50.00000000
Donnie Davis1010.00000000
Ron Perry010.50.00000000
Brandon Tuia010.50.00000000
Team29712241913.059111717822
Lifetime Records
ArenaBowl Championships0
ArenaBowl Appearances0
Overall46-66
Home24-30
Away22-35
Neutral Site0-1
Overtime1-1
Reg. Season46-62
Playoffs0-4
Attendance 750,615
Average 13,900
Most Points
At Home07-06-200167Detroit Fury
On Road06-06-199870Portland Forest Dragons
Least Points
At Home04-19-20016Indiana Firebirds
On Road06-04-199410Charlotte Rage
Largest Victory
At Home05-24-199662-22Texas Terror
On Road06-09-200063-16Carolina Cobras
Worst Loss
At Home06-26-199840-76San Jose SaberCats
On Road06-04-199410-51Charlotte Rage
Most Points Against
At Home06-26-199876San Jose SaberCats
On Road05-14-199975Houston ThunderBears
Least Points Against
At Home05-24-199622Texas Terror
On Road06-09-200016Carolina Cobras
Longest Streaks
Wins5
Home Wins6
Road Wins3
Losses15
Home Losses8
Road Losses7
Home Attendance
Highest05-08-199817,111Orlando Predators
Lowest07-06-20018,104Detroit Fury