The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998


  - Standings - Schedule - Attendance - Results Chart - Leaders
2003 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Arizona RattlersSherdrick Bonner28943167.13696897126.5
Dallas DesperadosJim Kubiak39056269.447869817122.4
New York DragonsAaron Garcia32951364.1427910010121.7
Grand Rapids RampageClint Dolezel36154566.244318915119.3
Orlando PredatorsJay Gruden18331358.52334492118.3
Los Angeles AvengersTony Graziani30449561.442909615116.3
San Jose SaberCatsMark Grieb31047765.039717216114.7
Indiana FirebirdsRay Philyaw19231561.02328443114.6
Georgia ForceLeon Murray14924062.11773333113.8
Tampa Bay StormJohn Kaleo30251059.241897513111.8
Colorado CrushJohn Dutton28949558.439647719107.0
Chicago RushBilly Dicken25241261.230045515101.6
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
San Jose SaberCatsKeala Keanaaina4925010
Arizona RattlersBo Kelly501977
San Jose SaberCatsMatt Kinsinger411827
Indiana FirebirdsLeroy Thompson5417612
Grand Rapids RampageChris Avery351668
Los Angeles AvengersMathias Vavao421269
Orlando PredatorsConnell Maynor301195
Chicago RushJamie McGourty461179
Chicago RushBob McMillen331136
Tampa Bay StormDavid White5110911
Georgia ForceDan Curran321088
Indiana FirebirdsRay Philyaw27978
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Los Angeles AvengersChris Jackson117173746
Grand Rapids RampageTerrill Shaw113165841
Chicago RushAntonio Chatman123163629
Las Vegas GladiatorsMike Horacek126157436
New York DragonsMike Furrey108157446
Tampa Bay StormFreddie Solomon105154428
Colorado CrushDamian Harrell97142638
San Jose SaberCatsJames Roe114142330
Dallas DesperadosAndy McCullough99124424
Orlando PredatorsCory Fleming96123028
San Jose SaberCatsJames Hundon78122829
Dallas DesperadosDialleo Burks102122128
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Detroit FuryRon Carpenter Jr10422405
Chicago RushAntonio Chatman8420627
Las Vegas GladiatorsSedrick Robinson7817434
Indiana FirebirdsEvan Hlavacek7516995
Buffalo DestroyersJarrail Jackson7616682
Carolina CobrasBernard Holmes7916444
San Jose SaberCatsClevan Thomas7315174
Colorado CrushJoe Douglass7414631
Tampa Bay StormFreddie Solomon6912292
Orlando PredatorsTravis McGriff6610421
Arizona RattlersChris Horn4610391
New York DragonsDonvetis Franklin489311
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Indiana FirebirdsClay Rush2304254.883010083.0152
Los Angeles AvengersRemy Hamilton1402850.0106011889.8148
Las Vegas GladiatorsSteve Videtich1402850.09209992.9134
Grand Rapids RampageBrian Gowins1202450.091010785.0127
San Jose SaberCatsDaron Alcorn601637.5109012686.5127
Dallas DesperadosJason Wells1101957.991010190.1124
Orlando PredatorsBrian Schmitz1203534.37909979.8115
Arizona RattlersNelson Garner801553.38809988.9112
Georgia ForceSteve McLaughlin1203534.37508489.3111
2 TMIan Howfield1001566.77008582.4100
Carolina CobrasMatt George1504632.64805685.793
Chicago RushKeith Gispert902142.96407981.091
Sacks
 Sacks
Dallas DesperadosTom Briggs11.5
Chicago RushJohn Moyer9.0
Orlando PredatorsEJ Burt7.0
Indiana FirebirdsHugh Hunter6.5
Tampa Bay StormBJ Cohen6.0
Tampa Bay StormKelvin Kinney5.0
Detroit FuryCurtis Eason5.0
Georgia ForceJermaine Smith5.0
Orlando PredatorsErnest Allen5.0
New York DragonsEric England4.5
Buffalo DestroyersKen Bouie4.0
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
San Jose SaberCatsClevan Thomas131773
Orlando PredatorsKenny McEntyre101393
Arizona RattlersRandy Gatewood91171
Georgia ForceKevin Gaines9510
Tampa Bay StormOmarr Smith8761
2 TMMark Ricks8630
Buffalo DestroyersDwaine Carpenter8430
Las Vegas GladiatorsJeroid Johnson7901
Tampa Bay StormCorey Sawyer6761
Los Angeles AvengersDamen Wheeler5150
Colorado CrushAhmad Hawkins5280