The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Colorado Crush Colorado Crush

Choose season:
2003 Colorado Crush
Regular Season: 2-14
Feb 02Georgia40-4417,483
Feb 07Grand Rapids55-5717,433
Feb 16Los Angeles53-59 (OT)17,417
Feb 22at San Jose40-8015,604
Mar 02at Indiana38-3511,096
Mar 07at Dallas55-7314,951
Mar 16at Arizona45-7212,843
Mar 23Detroit56-6917,417
Mar 30at New York52-6110,568
Apr 05at Las Vegas34-689,080
Apr 13Chicago58-7617,417
Apr 20at Tampa Bay49-459,404
Apr 27San Jose49-6517,417
May 04Orlando42-48 (OT)17,417
May 10at Los Angeles34-4513,481
May 18Arizona48-5917,417
Colorado Crush
Arena:
Pepsi Center
(Denver, CO)

Coached By:
Bob Beers

Awards
Individual Award Winners
 Executive of the Year John Elway
 Commissioner's Award
2003 Colorado Statistics
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Joey Dozier22925
Saul Patu13441
Marrio Grier14333
Bobby Pesavento281
Andre Cooper331
Jeff Lewis310
Charlie Davidson211
Damon Bowers111
Joe Douglass1002
Ahmad Hawkins1-10
John Dutton13-392
Team8414317
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
John Dutton28949558.439647719107.0
Jeff Lewis264755.33447389.3
Bobby Pesavento133735.11182235.6
Marrio Grier21811.110039.6
Team33059755.34427862498.3
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Damian Harrell97142638
Joe Douglass79103115
Charlie Davidson78103121
Ahmad Hawkins252563
Andre Cooper212074
Damon Bowers192462
Anthony Derricks71011
Joey Dozier6420
Marrio Grier5322
Bryant Shaw4190
Thal Woods2220
Otis Moore150
Cyron Brown1-30
Team345441586
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Joe Douglass7414631
Anthony Derricks153812
Damon Bowers152400
Damian Harrell9290
Charlie Davidson8910
Adrian Lunsford4790
Andre Cooper2240
Team12723073
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Geoff Groshelle401233.35407374.066
Kris Heppner20540.01202060.018
Damian Harrell000-001 0.00
Team601735.36609470.284
Defensive Stats
 TackAstTotSacksPBFFFRBlkIntYdsTDs
Delvin Hughley67971.50.010100000
Charlie Davidson506530.0101101171
Ahmad Hawkins38540.50.0100105280
Adrian Lunsford29330.50.011010100
Butler B`ynote242250.04000000
Joe Douglass17921.50.01210000
Andre Cooper18319.50.03000270
Damon Bowers16719.50.00110110
Cyron Brown16116.52.00010000
Saul Patu15316.52.01000000
Bryant Shaw15115.52.01000000
Joey Dozier14114.51.01000000
Chris Janek919.50.00000000
Geoff Groshelle9090.00000000
Aaron Hamilton818.53.00210000
Dwayne Missouri738.51.03000000
Anthony Derricks7070.02000000
Marrio Grier515.51.00110000
Chris Polinder515.50.00000000
Dan Greer313.50.00100000
Damian Harrell3030.00100000
Herb Coleman212.50.00000000
Otis Moore212.50.01000000
Thal Woods2020.00000000
Darnell Small1010.00000000
Jeff Chase1010.00000000
Javon Green0000.00100000
Team3836044312.058118010531
Lifetime Records
ArenaBowl Championships1
ArenaBowl Appearances1
Overall54-52
Home30-21
Away23-31
Neutral Site1-0
Overtime1-3
Reg. Season48-48
Playoffs6-4
Attendance 756,180
Average 14,541
Most Points
At Home04-10-200577Philadelphia Soul
On Road02-19-200574Arizona Rattlers
Least Points
At Home03-25-200621Columbus Destroyers
On Road06-04-200714Utah Blaze
Largest Victory
At Home04-23-200469-30Grand Rapids Rampage
On Road04-08-200673-48Grand Rapids Rampage
Worst Loss
At Home04-22-200541-89San Jose SaberCats
On Road02-22-200340-80San Jose SaberCats
Most Points Against
At Home04-22-200589San Jose SaberCats
On Road06-07-200884Grand Rapids Rampage
Least Points Against
At Home06-21-200827Kansas City Brigade
On Road03-21-200433Philadelphia Soul
Longest Streaks
Wins7
Home Wins6
Road Wins3
Losses6
Home Losses8
Road Losses4
Home Attendance
Highest06-25-200718,093Dallas Desperados
Lowest04-10-20053,933Philadelphia Soul