The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998


  - Standings - Schedule - Attendance - Results Chart - Leaders
1994 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Orlando PredatorsBen Bennett16624567.82211459120.4
Albany FirebirdsMike Perez21834862.627746310115.1
Fort Worth CavalryKyle Mackey10717561.11359223109.7
Arizona RattlersSherdrick Bonner20836357.32685461298.6
Tampa Bay StormJay Gruden20636856.02597491297.8
Massachusetts MaraudersMike Pagel20538053.92713461491.7
Fort Worth CavalryTodd Hammel14125355.71745281186.8
Miami HootersJim Jensen12223252.6136023782.5
Charlotte RageTony Kimbrough16132449.72071261373.5
Las Vegas StingScooter Molander14826156.71499201371.7
Cleveland ThunderboltsJohn Kaleo8615754.89469963.3
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Tampa Bay StormTravis Pearson381756
Tampa Bay StormLes Barley521476
Orlando PredatorsBarry Wagner3613710
Las Vegas StingJames W Johnson301328
Cleveland ThunderboltsMajor Harris181192
Arizona RattlersCraig Barr391146
Orlando PredatorsJerry Odom191052
Cleveland ThunderboltsCedric McKinnon281012
Massachusetts MaraudersTony Burse30927
Cleveland ThunderboltsErnest Priester17891
Albany FirebirdsMike Faulkerson-Dulaney19870
Miami HootersGeorge Williams41841
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Charlotte RageKhevin Pratt86138723
Massachusetts MaraudersAndre Langley84136729
Albany FirebirdsEddie Brown101132444
Orlando PredatorsBarry Wagner85124228
Fort Worth CavalryGary Compton69104417
Tampa Bay StormStevie Thomas6695517
Las Vegas StingTyrone Thurman858839
Miami HootersBernard Edwards6984213
Arizona RattlersCedric Tillman5780111
Fort Worth CavalryKerry Simien5671110
Las Vegas StingDarryl Tillman546949
Arizona RattlersHunkie Cooper4768113
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Las Vegas StingTyrone Thurman6811752
Milwaukee MustangsAlvin Ashley6211191
Orlando PredatorsHerkie Walls539513
Fort Worth CavalryKerry Simien558830
Cleveland ThunderboltsErnest Priester478603
Tampa Bay StormGeorge LaFrance388403
Massachusetts MaraudersRiley Ware407651
Miami HootersLeonard Conley377300
Albany FirebirdsDarryl Hammond244280
Tampa Bay StormStevie Thomas234140
Arizona RattlersCalvin Schexnayder203591
Albany FirebirdsFred Gayles203590
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Milwaukee MustangsKenny Stucker2205044.04204495.5108
Massachusetts MaraudersArden Czyzewski1303735.16506994.2104
Albany FirebirdsFranco Grilla902634.67608391.6103
Orlando PredatorsJorge Cimadevilla601833.36607785.784
Arizona RattlersLuis Zendejas1402263.64105377.483
Charlotte RageMike Black1003727.05105789.581
Cleveland ThunderboltsBrian Mitchell562152.40181 0.039
Las Vegas StingTracy Bennett1204526.73224472.768
Fort Worth CavalryIan Howfield1002934.54005375.570
Tampa Bay StormChris Drennan402119.04104591.153
Miami HootersSteve Kratz501827.81602272.731
Fort Worth CavalryTrey Weir III501241.71301492.928
Sacks
 Sacks
Las Vegas StingSam Hernandez7.5
Orlando PredatorsVictor Hall6.0
Albany FirebirdsRodney Smith6.0
Orlando PredatorsPaul McGowan6.0
Miami HootersJohn Corker5.0
Cleveland ThunderboltsRandall Olds5.0
Fort Worth CavalryGary Costar5.0
Milwaukee MustangsArnold Campbell5.0
Miami HootersHiawatha Berry5.0
Albany FirebirdsDavid Caldwell4.5
Massachusetts MaraudersDanny Lockett4.0
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
Orlando PredatorsDurwood Roquemore8490
Albany FirebirdsCliff Baskerville7570
Las Vegas StingCarlton Johnson5671
Las Vegas StingGreg Lewis5420
Fort Worth CavalryChris Barber5280
Fort Worth CavalryMilton Cockrell5381
Cleveland ThunderboltsZach Dumas5300
Fort Worth CavalryPatrick McGuirk5150
Miami HootersDonald Brown5520
Massachusetts MaraudersCurtis Eller4140
Tampa Bay StormBobby Byrd4320