The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Los Angeles Avengers Los Angeles Avengers

Choose season:
2004 Los Angeles Avengers
Regular Season: 9-7
Feb 08at Arizona51-3214,343
Feb 14at Las Vegas62-5510,113
Feb 22San Jose55-6114,132
Mar 01Georgia52-53 (OT)10,236
Mar 14at Grand Rapids48-337,326
Mar 21at Dallas60-449,312
Mar 26at San Jose52-5513,172
Apr 03Austin81-7013,996
Apr 10Colorado55-5711,816
Apr 16Detroit62-5511,125
Apr 25at Chicago71-3513,927
May 01Arizona38-4213,322
May 09at Tampa Bay55-6312,778
May 16at New York58-539,547
May 22Las Vegas54-5114,588
May 30Orlando50-5211,508
Playoffs
Jun 06at Arizona42-5911,035
Los Angeles Avengers
Arena:
Staples Center
(Los Angeles, CA)

Coached By:
Ed Hodgkiss

Other franchises that have played in this area are ...
Los Angeles Cobras
(1988)
Los Angeles KISS
(2014-2016)

Awards
First Team All-Arena Team
 QB Tony Graziani
 WR/DB Kevin Ingram
Second Team All-Arena Team
 K Remy Hamilton
All-Ironman Team
 WR/DB Kevin Ingram
All-Rookie Team
 OL/DL Arnold Miller
2004 Los Angeles Statistics
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Lonnie Ford30855
Josh Jeffries22504
Tony Graziani14313
Kevin Clemens6280
Kevin Ingram3131
Greg Hopkins8103
Chris Jackson501
Joe Douglass5-41
Team9321318
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Tony Graziani33351065.34265995126.8
Brian Mann33100.02700104.2
Chris Jackson11100.0210118.8
Team33751465.642941005127.1
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Chris Jackson125180344
Kevin Ingram6786222
Greg Hopkins6674513
Joe Douglass354329
Henry Douglas191895
Russell Shaw141274
Josh Jeffries4592
Silas Demary3331
Lonnie Ford3270
Jeremy Staat1120
Kevin Clemens180
Team3384297100
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Kevin Ingram5210050
Henry Douglas246153
Chris Jackson15940
Russell Shaw61030
Joe Douglass2180
Jason Moore210
Greg Hopkins100
Team10218363
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Remy Hamilton1402458.3103011688.8145
Team1402458.3103011688.8145
Defensive Stats
 TackAstTotSacksPBFFFRBlkIntYdsTDs
Kevin Ingram632776.50.070104110
Jason Moore552567.50.041101351
Greg Hopkins281937.51.031103210
Ben Kelly1820280.04000000
Damen Wheeler25527.50.071004591
Russell Shaw216240.02110100
Lonnie Ford15919.52.05002000
Al Lucas144161.01030000
Henry Douglas114130.01000000
Cornelius Coe122130.000001120
Silas Demary8912.53.05100000
Josh Jeffries11312.52.012301140
Arnold Miller10512.51.02100000
Carlos Fowler9712.50.01000000
Joe Douglass88120.01000000
Remy Hamilton102110.00000000
Chris Butterfield759.51.50000000
Johnathan Taylor6271.01000000
Jeremy Staat456.50.50000000
Kevin Clemens456.50.00100000
Keith Heyward3660.00000000
Sean McNamara313.51.01000000
Jerome Riley132.50.00010000
Ken Kocher212.50.02000000
Robert Bean111.50.00000000
Team34918453314.0489112151522
Lifetime Records
ArenaBowl Championships0
ArenaBowl Appearances0
Overall66-78
Home38-35
Away27-43
Neutral Site1-0
Overtime4-5
Reg. Season65-73
Playoffs1-5
Attendance 869,341
Average 11,908
Most Points
At Home04-03-200481Austin Wranglers
On Road03-12-200675San Jose SaberCats
Least Points
At Home04-27-200121Arizona Rattlers
On Road07-09-200720Chicago Rush
Largest Victory
At Home04-18-200365-14Buffalo Destroyers
On Road04-25-200471-35Chicago Rush
Worst Loss
At Home03-20-200834-71Philadelphia Soul
On Road05-27-200025-78San Jose SaberCats
Most Points Against
At Home04-19-200883Cleveland Gladiators
On Road03-30-200884Grand Rapids Rampage
Least Points Against
At Home04-18-200314Buffalo Destroyers
On Road03-16-200320Indiana Firebirds
Longest Streaks
Wins5
Home Wins5
Road Wins4
Losses8
Home Losses4
Road Losses7
Home Attendance
Highest05-31-200815,174San Jose SaberCats
Lowest05-26-20016,813Oklahoma Wranglers