The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Click Here to See Historical Leaders
2017 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Philadelphia SoulDan Raudabaugh24336566.631758210122.0
Tampa Bay StormRandy Hippeard32849466.43506808119.8
Cleveland GladiatorsArvell Nelson24237864.030846113114.7
Baltimore BrigadeShane Carden27543163.831896316107.2
Washington ValorSean Brackett17128061.11866361098.0
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Philadelphia SoulMykel Benson10827423
Cleveland GladiatorsArvell Nelson5122112
Cleveland GladiatorsJeramie Richardson471108
Tampa Bay StormRandy Hippeard391207
Baltimore BrigadeShane Carden381108
Baltimore BrigadeRory Nixon33476
Washington ValorWill Corbin211193
Washington ValorSean Brackett15973
Washington ValorErik Meyer11501
Tampa Bay StormRyan Cave11340
Cleveland GladiatorsPhillip-Keith Manley9342
Tampa Bay StormLaMark Brown8400
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Tampa Bay StormJoe Hills129135336
Philadelphia SoulDarius Reynolds84127235
Tampa Bay StormKendrick Ings98114122
Cleveland GladiatorsQuentin Sims79107124
Philadelphia SoulRyan McDaniel8093520
2 TMBrandon Thompkins7690813
Philadelphia SoulShaun Kauleinamoku7090223
Cleveland GladiatorsMike Preston7886916
Washington ValorRoger Jackson8078010
Washington ValorGreg Carr6777616
Baltimore BrigadeJulian Talley4371214
Tampa Bay StormLaMark Brown6670415
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
2 TMBrandon Thompkins5711592
Tampa Bay StormKendrick Ings4910634
Philadelphia SoulChris Duvalt366531
Tampa Bay StormMichael Lindsey285261
Cleveland GladiatorsKenny Veal264620
Washington ValorCharles McClain284261
Washington ValorCameron McGlenn172310
2 TMJustin Wilson192300
2 TMLarry Beavers122180
Baltimore BrigadeKendal Thompkins111661
Cleveland GladiatorsCollin Taylor81240
Baltimore BrigadeVarmah Sonie81211
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Philadelphia SoulAdrian Trevino10425.0104011491.2107
Baltimore BrigadePatrick Clarke30475.07408389.283
Tampa Bay StormMark Lewis101100.06508774.768
Washington ValorT.C. Stevens20366.75006182.056
Cleveland GladiatorsDrew Basil000 0.02903193.529
Cleveland GladiatorsJed Soloman000 0.01602857.116
Cleveland GladiatorsJosiah Yazdani000 0.01101573.311
Washington ValorSam Hurwitz000 0.0801080.08
Tampa Bay StormDelbert Alvarado000 0.0808100.08
Cleveland GladiatorsAaron Pettrey000 0.050955.65
Cleveland GladiatorsBen Deighton000 0.030560.03
Washington ValorJosh Gable000 0.030650.03
Sacks
 Sacks
Philadelphia SoulBeau Bell12.5
Baltimore BrigadeKhreem Smith9.0
Philadelphia SoulSean Daniels8.5
Baltimore BrigadeRobert Hayes8.0
Cleveland GladiatorsDerrick Summers7.0
Philadelphia SoulJustin Lawrence6.5
Cleveland GladiatorsNick Seither6.5
Cleveland GladiatorsDarryl Cato-Bishop6.0
Baltimore BrigadeDexter Davis4.0
Tampa Bay StormMonte Lewis4.0
Washington ValorBrandon Sesay3.5
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
Philadelphia SoulDwayne Hollis7742
Philadelphia SoulJames Romain5580
Washington ValorTracy Belton5451
Baltimore BrigadeJosh Victorian5761
Cleveland GladiatorsTerence Moore4340
Tampa Bay StormAlvin Ray Jackson4261
Philadelphia SoulJoe Goosby4100
Baltimore BrigadeVarmah Sonie491
Cleveland GladiatorsFred Obi3520
Cleveland GladiatorsKenny Veal3671
Cleveland GladiatorsRayshaun Kizer3180