The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

George LaFrance     

OS
Born: September 24, 1965
Hometown: New Iberia, LA
6' 0", 180
College: Baker (KS)

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2000 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Orlando Predators7560000
2Arizona Rattlers4440000
4Buffalo Destroyers3581000
5Nashville Kats3351000
6Tampa Bay Storm1230000
13New England SeaWolves6712000
14Carolina Cobras6952000
15Florida Bobcats81492000
* - playoff game