The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Mike Horacek     

WR/LB
Born: July 7, 1973
Hometown: Omaha, NE
6' 2", 200
College: Iowa State

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2008 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Tampa Bay Storm71493000
2New York Dragons4462000
4Grand Rapids Rampage4591000
5San Jose SaberCats1310000
6Georgia Force5611000
7Chicago Rush6952000
8Colorado Crush61152161
9Grand Rapids Rampage3381000
10Utah Blaze85711-30
11Columbus Destroyers4401000
15Arizona Rattlers5701000
16Los Angeles Avengers3492000
17Colorado Crush4711000
* - playoff game