The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Bernard Edwards     

WR/LB
Born: February 24, 1969
Hometown: Ft. Myers, FL
6' 5", 205
College: Ohio State

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2001 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Florida Bobcats61043000
2Nashville Kats6731000
4Milwaukee Mustangs4713000
5Toronto Phantoms5562000
6Detroit Fury3280000
7Grand Rapids Rampage5482000
8Carolina Cobras3270000
9Orlando Predators2240000
10Arizona Rattlers7831000
11Florida Bobcats5451000
12Orlando Predators3421000
13Houston ThunderBears1110000
14Nashville Kats3311000
* - playoff game