The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Travis Burns     

WR/DB
Born: June 29, 1979
Hometown: Darlington, SC
5' 11", 190
College: Liberty

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2004 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
12Colorado Crush5611000
13Austin Wranglers99111-60
14Chicago Rush4200000
15Columbus Destroyers4381000
16Carolina Cobras6441000
17Detroit Fury3220000
* - playoff game
Biography
Played the 2005 season with the af2ís Quad City Steamwheelers and led the league in all-purpose yards in 2003 as a member of the Norfolk Nighthawks.