The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Donovan Morgan     

WR
Born: July 29, 1982
Hometown: New Orleans, LA
6' 2", 220
College: Louisiana-Lafayette
Other Pro Experience: NFL 
Full NFL stats at Pro-Football-Reference.com

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2016 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Jacksonville Sharks7813260
2Arizona Rattlers6892131
3Cleveland Gladiators3491111
4Orlando Predators6542250
5Philadelphia Soul71063100
6Portland Steel8654000
8Arizona Rattlers4802000
9Portland Steel71004000
10Orlando Predators8814000
11Philadelphia Soul71032121
12Tampa Bay Storm7723110
13Arizona Rattlers71763000
15Tampa Bay Storm4572000
16Cleveland Gladiators71023250
17Jacksonville Sharks131171000
18Portland Steel121302180
19*Cleveland Gladiators91323000
* - playoff game