The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

James Hundon     

OS
Born: April 9, 1971
Hometown: Daly City, CA
6' 1", 176
College: Portland State
Other Pro Experience: NFL CFL XFL 
Full NFL stats at Pro-Football-Reference.com

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2004 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Detroit Fury7801000
3Los Angeles Avengers5772000
4Grand Rapids Rampage51164000
5New York Dragons91012000
6Colorado Crush5841000
7Las Vegas Gladiators3780000
8Los Angeles Avengers3401000
9Tampa Bay Storm6720000
10Dallas Desperados131794000
11Chicago Rush71312000
12Georgia Force3341000
13New Orleans VooDoo71051000
14Arizona Rattlers6730000
17Arizona Rattlers8832000
18*Tampa Bay Storm7640000
19*Chicago Rush10954000
20*Arizona Rattlers71071000
* - playoff game
Biography
2001 member of San Francisco Demons and was featured on the cover of Sports Illustrated magazine following the first week of XFL season.