The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Willis Marshall     

WR/DB
Born: August 12, 1975
Hometown: Bloomfield Hills, MI
5' 9", 195
College: Rice
Other Pro Experience: CFL 

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2010 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Alabama Vipers5822000
2Orlando Predators4561000
3Spokane Shock6921000
5Utah Blaze4300000
7Tampa Bay Storm3160382
8Alabama Vipers111311000
9Tulsa Talons4651000
10Dallas Vigilantes4460000
11Iowa Barnstormers3291000
12Arizona Rattlers61152000
13Tampa Bay Storm1180000
14Oklahoma City Yard Dawgz2140000
15Tulsa Talons3150000
17Jacksonville Sharks2270000
18Dallas Vigilantes5320000
* - playoff game
Biography
Spent 1998 and 1999 seasons with Calgary Stampeders of CFL, winning a Grey Cup in 1998.