The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Wayne Walker     

OS
Born: December 27, 1967
Hometown: Waco, TX
5' 9", 170
College: Texas Tech
Other Pro Experience: NFL 

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2000 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1New England SeaWolves5810000
4Carolina Cobras2441000
5Orlando Predators5891000
6New Jersey Red Dogs4491000
7Iowa Barnstormers3390000
10Nashville Kats4430000
11Grand Rapids Rampage4982000
12Orlando Predators3270000
13Milwaukee Mustangs81031000
14Nashville Kats6680000
15Carolina Cobras1331000
* - playoff game