The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Philadelphia Soul Philadelphia Soul

Home | News | Schedule | Stats | Arena Info | Roster | Transactions | Dance Team | Forum | History | Team Info

Mykel Benson     Add to Player Tracker

FB/LB
Born: December 30, 1987
Hometown: Palm Bay, FL
6' 1", 250
College: Florida A&M
Roster Status: Active

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2017 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
2Tampa Bay Storm216017252
3Washington Valor000681
4Baltimore Brigade1407283
5Cleveland Gladiators130110202
6Baltimore Brigade0006240
7Cleveland Gladiators00010211
8Washington Valor000671
10Cleveland Gladiators0004131
11Tampa Bay Storm1707224
12Cleveland Gladiators0004101
14Baltimore Brigade12007291
15Washington Valor2191481
17Baltimore Brigade18112443
18Tampa Bay Storm11408152
19*Baltimore Brigade0004151
20*Tampa Bay Storm00015172
* - playoff game