The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Thomas 'Tommy' Taggart Jr     

FB
Born: July 25, 1986
Hometown: Euless, TX
6' 3", 285
College: Oklahoma

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2015 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
1Orlando Predators0005290
2Spokane Shock0009171
3Jacksonville Sharks00010131
4Cleveland Gladiators000451
5New Orleans VooDoo22011473
6Portland Thunder0006161
7Orlando Predators0005250
8Jacksonville Sharks141390
12Orlando Predators1615190
13Los Angeles KISS1808391
14Tampa Bay Storm11104170
16Cleveland Gladiators11207112
17Jacksonville Sharks0006132
19New Orleans VooDoo114111243
20Cleveland Gladiators1819171
21*Cleveland Gladiators22208261
22*Jacksonville Sharks100250
* - playoff game