The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

Chad Owens     

WR
Born: April 3, 1982
Hometown: Honolulu, HI
5' 8", 180
College: Hawai`i
Other Pro Experience: NFL CFL 
Full NFL stats at Pro-Football-Reference.com

Career Stats - Player News - Awards - Game Logs

Game Logs for the Season.

2008 Receiving and Rushing
WeekOppReceptYdsTDsRushYdsTDs
8Kansas City Brigade0005112
9Chicago Rush121152141
10Grand Rapids Rampage75301-51
11Utah Blaze7862111
12Cleveland Gladiators9780221
13San Jose SaberCats111281100
14New York Dragons101324000
15Grand Rapids Rampage5481000
* - playoff game