The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

  - Standings - Schedule - Attendance - Results Chart - Leaders
2007 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Georgia ForceChris Greisen39353174.0487111712132.2
Dallas DesperadosClint Dolezel37553370.444741079128.2
San Jose SaberCatsMark Grieb39756370.5457810012125.4
Utah BlazeJoe Germaine42261768.4503310712124.5
Kansas City BrigadeRay Philyaw37153869.043758511124.4
Chicago RushMatt D'Orazio35351169.138038210122.1
New York DragonsAaron Garcia14922765.61724464120.7
Tampa Bay StormBrett Dietz19630065.32374477118.9
Arizona RattlersSherdrick Bonner31549863.340338313117.2
Philadelphia SoulTony Graziani22436162.02832648116.8
Orlando PredatorsShane Stafford36857164.443177610113.3
Austin WranglersLang Campbell18527966.322774111111.7
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Nashville KatsDan Alexander16742941
2 TMAdrian McPherson563589
Dallas DesperadosJosh White9427410
Arizona RattlersBo Kelly8425013
Columbus DestroyersHarold Wells7319713
Kansas City BrigadeDawan Moss5119510
Los Angeles AvengersLonnie Ford8319119
Grand Rapids RampageChris Ryan7816221
Orlando PredatorsKevin Nagle491525
Kansas City BrigadeCharles Frederick5113014
Philadelphia SoulWes Ours391298
Chicago RushMatt D'Orazio6112712
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Utah BlazeSiaha Burley166212949
Georgia ForceChris Jackson145191547
Austin WranglersDerrick Lewis139190341
Georgia ForceTroy Bergeron133175641
Chicago RushBobby Sippio125174253
Colorado CrushDamian Harrell132157547
San Jose SaberCatsJames Roe127156240
Orlando PredatorsJavarus Dudley106151229
New York DragonsMike Horacek103146832
Philadelphia SoulCharles Pauley103145727
2 TMCornelius Bonner103144930
Nashville KatsKenny Higgins95144825
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Grand Rapids RampageTimon Marshall8419146
Austin WranglersSedrick Robinson6813134
New York DragonsDaShane Dennis6013053
Dallas DesperadosWill Pettis5712514
Arizona RattlersDarrell Jones5711182
Colorado CrushJason Harmon449781
San Jose SaberCatsTrestin George399622
Philadelphia SoulMike Brown479321
Utah BlazeClarence Lawson519272
Kansas City BrigadeJerel Myers519000
Columbus DestroyersDamien Groce418172
Tampa Bay StormKarl Williams508031
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
San Jose SaberCatsAJ Haglund1001855.6128013892.8158
Austin WranglersMark Lewis1502560.0110011893.2155
Los Angeles AvengersRemy Hamilton1603053.3101011488.6149
Utah BlazeSteve Videtich1001952.6113012689.7143
Colorado CrushJason Ball1702860.790010585.7141
Tampa Bay StormSeth Marler1602080.09209992.9140
Dallas DesperadosTodd Sievers801361.5115011996.6139
Chicago RushDan Frantz1102740.7104011491.2137
Grand Rapids RampageBrian Gowins1503050.092010686.8137
Orlando PredatorsJay Taylor1102152.4101010992.7134
Philadelphia SoulTodd France901560.0105012087.5132
Nashville KatsJason Witczak401330.8103011391.2115
Sacks
 Sacks
Orlando PredatorsGreg White12.5
Columbus DestroyersKen Jones10.0
Dallas DesperadosCee Weatherington9.0
Georgia ForceJermaine Smith8.5
Georgia ForceUmar Muhammad8.0
New Orleans VooDooHenry Taylor8.0
Los Angeles AvengersSilas Demary7.0
Georgia ForceErnest Allen6.5
Philadelphia SoulDwayne Missouri6.0
Chicago RushEJ Burt6.0
Tampa Bay StormTim McGill6.0
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
Nashville KatsAhmad Hawkins131292
Tampa Bay StormJeroid Johnson101522
Philadelphia SoulEddie Moten92043
Kansas City BrigadeKenny McEntyre91523
Colorado CrushRashad Floyd91112
San Jose SaberCatsClevan Thomas91192
Chicago RushDennison Robinson7450
Colorado CrushChris Angel7950
2 TMJohnnie Harris7170
Dallas DesperadosJermaine Jones7712
Philadelphia SoulMike Brown6370