The Home of Arena Football Fans since 1998

  - Standings - Schedule - Attendance - Results Chart - Leaders
2005 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
San Jose SaberCatsMark Grieb37554768.648038416122.0
Georgia ForceMatt Nagy26037868.830036610121.1
New York DragonsAaron Garcia34551666.941129013120.1
Orlando PredatorsJoe Hamilton26439966.231776011116.5
Los Angeles AvengersJohn Kaleo32952762.43963778115.6
Arizona RattlersJoe Germaine15224761.51996407114.8
Chicago RushRay Philyaw32448067.536696713113.8
Las Vegas GladiatorsClint Dolezel30246564.935057816112.9
New Orleans VooDooAndy Kelly46670066.646579612112.4
Dallas DesperadosClint Stoerner32250663.639187716112.2
Colorado CrushJohn Dutton36758662.641438914111.8
Philadelphia SoulTony Graziani32855559.142729015111.7
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Grand Rapids RampageMichael Bishop8345918
Grand Rapids RampageChris Avery5525113
Dallas DesperadosDuke Pettijohn562118
Los Angeles AvengersLonnie Ford5019311
New York DragonsJosh White4418012
Dallas DesperadosJa`Mar Toombs5117911
Columbus DestroyersMatt D'Orazio501788
Chicago RushBob McMillen601789
Orlando PredatorsIdris Price331517
Philadelphia SoulChris Ryan5313516
Georgia ForceRobert Thomas411337
2 TMMarlion Jackson391231
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Las Vegas GladiatorsMarcus Nash129178741
New Orleans VooDooAaron Bailey144169037
Arizona RattlersSiaha Burley117154245
Colorado CrushDamian Harrell122148641
Philadelphia SoulSteve Smith107144328
San Jose SaberCatsJames Roe116144030
San Jose SaberCatsRashied Davis100142030
Columbus DestroyersDamien Groce116141721
Tampa Bay StormLawrence Samuels126141119
Georgia ForceTroy Bergeron105137231
2 TMChris Jackson107136629
Dallas DesperadosJason Shelley99124027
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Dallas DesperadosWill Pettis7816236
Philadelphia SoulSteve Smith7415233
Columbus DestroyersDamien Groce6212413
Georgia ForceTroy Bergeron6411800
Chicago RushHenry Douglas6411643
San Jose SaberCatsRashied Davis4611476
Austin WranglersTacoma Fontaine459742
Colorado CrushWillis Marshall469351
Orlando PredatorsJerrian James479232
Las Vegas GladiatorsCoCo Blalock458621
2 TMChris Jackson438563
Arizona RattlersSiaha Burley497640
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Los Angeles AvengersRemy Hamilton2903974.499010792.5186
Dallas DesperadosCarlos Martinez1303141.9111011894.1150
Tampa Bay StormMatt George1703056.797010790.7148
Colorado CrushClay Rush1403145.2105011889.0147
Grand Rapids RampagePeter Martinez1804440.98609590.5140
New Orleans VooDooBrian Schmitz1102250.0100011289.3133
Columbus DestroyersSteve Videtich1402948.38219388.2124
Chicago RushKeith Gispert1101861.191010487.5124
New York DragonsRob Bironas701643.8100011884.7121
Georgia ForceNelson Garner701450.096011186.5117
San Jose SaberCatsDan Frantz30837.5105012385.4114
Las Vegas GladiatorsMark Lewis701353.883010579.0104
Sacks
 Sacks
Los Angeles AvengersSilas Demary13.5
Las Vegas GladiatorsFrank Carter9.0
New Orleans VooDooBJ Cohen9.0
Orlando PredatorsEJ Burt7.5
Chicago RushJohn Moyer7.0
Nashville KatsAaron McConnell5.5
Arizona RattlersNikia Adderson5.5
Dallas DesperadosDuke Pettijohn5.5
Nashville KatsJoe Minucci5.0
Philadelphia SoulDwayne Missouri5.0
Nashville KatsHenry Taylor4.5
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
New York DragonsBilly Parker10380
Nashville KatsKahlil Carter7240
New York DragonsCorey Johnson7551
Las Vegas GladiatorsMarvin Taylor7630
Georgia ForceKevin Gaines6821
Las Vegas GladiatorsCornelius Bonner6831
Los Angeles AvengersKevin Ingram6161
Dallas DesperadosJermaine Jones61263
Tampa Bay StormJonathan Ordway6591
San Jose SaberCatsClevan Thomas5410
Dallas DesperadosWill Pettis5640