Scaring Arena Football Fans since 1998


  - Standings - Schedule - Attendance - Results Chart - Leaders
2010 Arena Football League Leaders
Passing
 CompAtt%YdsTDINTQB Rat.
Milwaukee IronChris Greisen38256367.9513910711128.1
Chicago RushRuss Michna29042368.638627011126.0
Spokane ShockKyle Rowley37156665.5447510211121.1
Tampa Bay StormBrett Dietz37357365.1503710716120.9
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsRay Philyaw14823064.31839435119.5
Arizona RattlersNick Davila41561667.4485810217119.2
Tulsa TalonsJustin Allgood35055962.6433310816114.2
Jacksonville SharksAaron Garcia31248664.237188216113.3
Alabama VipersKevin Eakin20932364.72654439111.9
Cleveland GladiatorsJohn Dutton44669664.1510410019110.6
Orlando PredatorsNick Hill38057865.742797918108.9
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsGary Cooper10616464.61182235108.3
Rushing
 RushYdsTD
Tulsa TalonsOdie Armstrong7434913
Orlando PredatorsNick Hill6328415
Iowa BarnstormersRyan Vena8027222
Alabama VipersDan Alexander7324626
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsByron Douzart421955
Iowa BarnstormersRodney Filer511818
Milwaukee IronTyre Young6517320
Oklahoma City Yard DawgzTank Cook461408
Jacksonville SharksKirby Griffin5012714
Chicago RushRobert Boss4211910
Tampa Bay StormTerrence Royal4211010
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsKinsmon Lancaster131083
Receiving
 ReceptYdsTD
Arizona RattlersRod Windsor193237247
Cleveland GladiatorsBen Nelson151186747
Milwaukee IronTiger Jones125181042
Tampa Bay StormHank Edwards115174836
Tulsa TalonsDonovan Morgan123170752
Spokane ShockHuey Whittaker144165337
Iowa BarnstormersJesse Schmidt116162128
Utah BlazeAaron Boone146144846
Orlando PredatorsTT Toliver116142329
Milwaukee IronNate Forse111138626
Tampa Bay StormTyrone Timmons117137837
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsPJ Berry118135233
Kick Returns
 ReturnsYdsTD
Dallas VigilantesKenny Henderson10519114
Tulsa TalonsJeff Hughley9116422
Utah BlazeBrandon Hampton7416314
Alabama VipersCJ Johnson7915073
Oklahoma City Yard DawgzTimon Marshall7513333
Chicago RushChris Martin6812551
Bossier-Shreveport Battle WingsPJ Berry6511712
Orlando PredatorsJosh Bush6311323
Arizona RattlersTerrance Sanders6210742
Iowa BarnstormersLarry Kendrick6110181
Jacksonville SharksJomo Wilson608623
Cleveland GladiatorsBrent Holmes557472
Kicking
 FGM4ptFGA%XPM2ptXPA%Pts
Chicago RushChris Gould1101573.3113012193.4146
Cleveland GladiatorsMatt Denny701450.0118013090.8139
Orlando PredatorsCarlos Martinez1202352.2103011490.4139
Milwaukee IronRob Forstrom601154.5120014284.5138
Spokane ShockTaylor Rowan505100.0121013490.3136
Dallas VigilantesMark Lewis901947.4101010794.4128
Tampa Bay StormGarrett Rivas50862.5105012385.4120
Iowa BarnstormersJeff Glas701643.891010983.5112
Utah BlazeBen Scott801553.37008879.594
Alabama VipersBrian Jackson30650.07808591.887
Jacksonville SharksPaul Edinger401040.06608676.778
Arizona RattlersFabrizio Scaccia10425.06907592.072
Sacks
 Sacks
Milwaukee IronTyus Jackson8.0
Dallas VigilantesJustin Warren8.0
Tulsa TalonsGabe Nyenhuis7.5
Milwaukee IronKhreem Smith7.5
Tampa Bay StormCliff Dukes7.0
Tampa Bay StormJermaine Smith7.0
Cleveland GladiatorsAnthony Hoke6.5
Tulsa TalonsSteve Watson5.5
Oklahoma City Yard DawgzDustin Barno5.5
Chicago RushJoe Peters5.5
Jacksonville SharksRaJon Myles5.0
   
Interceptions
 IntsYdsTD
Orlando PredatorsRayshaun Kizer121481
Tulsa TalonsChris Royal111670
Orlando PredatorsKenny McEntyre101442
Chicago RushJosh Ferguson9791
Iowa BarnstormersTanner Varner8962
Oklahoma City Yard DawgzDavid Hyland8781
Jacksonville SharksMicheaux Robinson7390
Chicago RushNygel Rogers7821
Iowa BarnstormersJason Simpson6901
Milwaukee IronTracy Belton6390
Tulsa TalonsJamar Ransom6572